Certified Municipal Official Graduates


2015 Grads   2014 Grads   2013 Grads    2012 Grads    2011 Grads

This past December, 24 municipal officials received their CMO certification; 49 officials received their Advanced CMO certification; and 14 officials received their CMO Emeritus certification. A complete list of graduates is below. Photos from the graduation ceremony can be downloaded from a photo album posted on the League’s Facebook page. The album is titled 2016 CMO Graduates. To download a file, open the photo in Facebook, right click on the photo and select “Save image as ...” Congratulations, Graduates!

 

2016 CMO Emeriti

Mayor Dennis Stripling, Brent; Former Council Member John Leo Lake, Daphne;  Former Council Member Jean Burk, Lincoln; Council Member Willie Jackson, Marion; Former Mayor Icie Wriley, Millport; Mayor David H. Bradford, Muscle Shoals; Former Council Member Karyl Rice, Pelham; Council Member Tommy Perry, Priceville; Council Member Mack Bell, Roanoke; Council Member Brentley Kendrick, Robertsdale; Council Member J. Newton Cromer, Saraland; Former Mayor Robert E. Payne, Tallassee; Former Council Member Robert Herron, Thomasville; and Former Council Member George E. Johnson, Sr., Tuscumbia.

 

2016 Advanced CMOs

Council Member Charles Z. Bailey, Albertville; Council Member Jill Oakley, Albertville; Former Mayor Charles Shaw, Alexander City; Council Member Bobby Tapley, Alexander City; Former Council Member Billy Wall, Alexander City; Former Mayor Paul Jennings, Argo; Former Council Member Guy Bruner, Ashford; Mayor Jonathan E. Grecu, Ashford; Council Member Denise Herndon, Ashford; Council Member Harold Wales, Athens; Former Mayor Barbara Watkins, Brighton; Council Member Ron A. Mason, Butler; Council Member Phillip Roberts, Centre; Former Council Member Ralph Rich, Childersburg; Council Member Connie Robinson, Citronelle; Former Council Member James M. Tarpley, Dadeville; Council Member Sheila Smith, Eutaw; Council Member Jack Burrell, Fairhope; Council Member Josh Bryant, Fultondale; Council Member Glenda N. Winters, Gantt; Mayor Stan Hogeland, Gardendale; Council Member Jerry Gann, Guin; Council Member Stephen E. Jones, Gulf Shores; Council Member Ross (Rudy) Cornelius, Guntersville; Mayor Ken Sunseri, Haleyville; Former Council Member Douglas Batemon, Hanceville; Council Member Bobby Joe Wilson, Irondale; Mayor Tim Tubbs, Killen; Former Council Member Bobby McKenzie, McIntosh; Council Member Michael Gay, Millbrook ; Mayor Stanley Allred, Millport; Council Member Tracey Wriley, Millport; Council Member Mike Lockhart, Muscle Shoals; Mayor Kathryn Holley, New Brockton; Former Council Member Thomas D. Morgan, Sr., Opp; Mayor Edward Manuel, Pennington; Mayor Steve Bell, Phil Campbell; Council Member Jerry Welch, Priceville; Council Member Anita Bedwell, Rainbow City; Former Council Member Nancy Keasler, Reform; Council Member Frank Riddle, Riverside; Council Member Ruthie Campbell, Robertsdale; Council Member Gary Scales, Sheffield; Council Member Derrick McCloud, Shorter; Mayor Michael M. McMillan, Spanish Fort; Council Member Dejerilyn King Henderson (deceased), Troy; Former Mayor Johnny Ford, Tuskegee; Mayor Lawrence Haygood, Jr., Tuskegee; and Mayor Gena Doggett Robbins, York.

 

2016 Certified Municipal Officials

Mayor Jonathan E. Grecu, Ashford; Council Member Ronnie Whitehead, Ashford; Mayor Johnny Dyar, Baileyton; Mayor Aaron Grubbs, Baker Hil;l Council Member Kimberly Rafferty, Birmingham; Council Member Frankie Kelly, Centre; Council Member Bilbo (Bo) Johnson, Clay; Council Member Tonya Moss, Creola; Council Member Jenny Folsom, Cullman; Mayor Mickey Murdock, Elba; Council Member Kent Chambers, Eva; Former Council Member Randall Ham, Fort Payne; Council Member Cynthia W. Toles, Gadsden; Mayor Leigh Dollar, Guntersville; Former Council Member Douglas Batemon, Hanceville; Mayor Scott Reeves, Hokes Bluff; Mayor Wilbert Dixon, McIntosh; Council Member Levon C. Manzie, Mobile; Former Mayor Mike Kennedy, Monroeville; Former Council Member Chris Blackshear, Phenix City; Council Member Jerry Welch, Priceville; Council Member Carlton Byers, Ragland; Council Member Stan “Chilly” Cooks, Union Springs; and  Council Member Percy Gill, Wetumpka.

 

2015 CMO Emeriti

Council Member Marva Gipson, Aliceville; Council Member Jesse Matthews, Bessemer; Mayor Tom Henderson, Center Point; Council Member Bess Yarbrough, Centre; Mayor Billy Joe Driver, Clanton; Council Member Tayna Rains, Dutton; Mayor Gary Lewis Livingston, Eva; Council Member Ben Reed, Gadsden; Mayor Charles Gilchrist, Glencoe; Mayor Phil Segraves, Guin; Council Member John McGee, Killen; Council Member Sadie Britt, Lincoln; Mayor Claude “Bud” Kitchin, Lincoln; Council Member Billy Pearson, Lincoln; Mayor Leon Smith, Oxford; Mayor Fred McNab, Pinckard; Mayor Roberta Jordan, Pine Hill; Mayor Melvin Duran, Priceville; Mayor Charles Murphy, Robertsdale; Mayor Howard Rubenstein, Saraland; Mayor Wally Burns, Southside; Council Member Charles Allen, Thomasville; Council Member Alberta Dixon, Thomasville; Council Member Don Moore, Uniontown

 

2015 Advanced CMO Graduates

Mayor William R. McKinzey, Jr., Aliceville; Council Member Ralph Wells, Andalusia; Council Member Betty Bradley, Argo; Council Member Ann Brown, Argo; Council Member Lonnie Murry, Sr., Brighton; Mayor Jon Graham, Calera; Mayor Joe Lancaster, Carrollton; Council Member Walter E. “Ted” Hazen, Chatom; Council Member T. Dale Neuendorf, Chelsea; Council Member Robert M. Cleckler, Jr., Childersburg; Council Member Sammy Wilson, Clanton; Council Member C. Rick Blackwell, Foley; Former Mayor Othell Phillips, Gardendale; Mayor Wade Williams, Hamilton; Mayor Rudy Rooks, Heflin; Mayor Alberta McCrory, Hobson City; Mayor Jeff Cheatwood, Hokes Bluff; Council Member Gary Wayne Whitt, Hokes Bluff; Council Member Vivian Holt Bean, Lake View; Council Member Shannon Phillips, Lake View; Mayor Daniel Bruce Wade, Lake View; Mayor Jason Q. Ward, Lisman; Council Member Jocelyn Tubbs-Turner, Marion; Mayor Virgil Skipper, Midland City; Council Member Patricia A. “Patsy” Jones, Opelika; Mayor John Bartholomew, Opp; Council Member Charles M. Booth, Opp; Council Member Mary H. Brundidge, Opp; Council Member Arlin B. Davis, Sr., Opp; Council Member Charlotte Hubbard, Oxford; Council Member Arthur L. Day, Jr., Phenix City; Council Member Gail Head, Phenix City; Council Member Foyel Brunson, Pinckard; Mayor Bill Gillespie, Jr., Prattville; Council Member Wayne Biggs, Saraland; Council Member Mike Butler, Satsuma; Council Member John Hatley, Southside; Mayor William Isley, Springville; Council Member Darrell Wilson, Tallassee; Council Member Henry L. Cooper, Valley; Council Member Fred Lynch, West Blocton; Council Member Patricia Johnson, Wilsonville; Council Member Rusty Barnes, Winfield

 

2015 Certified Municipal Officials

Council Member Charles Z. Bailey, Albertville; Council Member Jill Oakley, Albertville; Council Member Thomas (Tony) A. Goss, Alexander City; Mayor Charles Shaw, Alexander City; Council Member Bobby Tapley, Alexander City; Council Member Billy Wall, Alexander City; Council Member Strong Bruner, Jr., Ashford; Council Member Denise Herndon, Ashford; Council Member Reed Harper, Athens; Mayor Jim Staff, Atmore; Mayor Annette Johnson, Bayou La Batre; Council Member Ron A. Mason, Butler; Council Member Alan Watts, Calera; Council Member Ezell Smith, Camp Hill; Mayor Joe Lancaster, Carrollton; Council Member Tony Picklesimer, Chelsea; Council Member Ralph Rich, Childersburg; Council Member Angesa Twymon, Childersburg; Council Member Connie Robinson, Citronelle; Council Member Sammy Wilson, Clanton; Council Member Leslie LeAnne Greene, Creola; Council Member James M. Tarpley, Dadeville; Council Member Gary Hammon, Decatur; Council Member Jack Burrell, Fairhope; Council Member Andrew Betterton, Florence; Council Member Josh Bryant, Fultondale; Council Member Glenda N. Winters, Gantt; Mayor Stan Hogeland, Gardendale; Council Member Jerry Gann, Guin; Council Member Randall Whitaker, Guntersville; Council Member Richard Bittinger, Haleyville; Council Member Randy Curtis, Hayden; Mayor Rudy Rooks, Heflin; Council Member Will Culver, Huntsville; Council Member John W. London, Irondale; Council Member Dana Tolbert Ford, Jackson’s Gap; Mayor Daniel Bruce Wade, Lake View; Former Council Member Gwen Barber, Lincoln; Council Member Shelly L. Barnhart, Lincoln; Council Member Jerry Sipper, Luverne; Mayor W.C. Hayes, Jr., Maplesville; Council Member Bobby McKenzie, McIntosh; Council Member Michael Gay, Millbrook; Council Member Earl Monroe, Millbrook; Council Member Samuel P. Rayburn (deceased), Millbrook; Council Member Stanley Allred, Millport; Council Member Cynthia Lacey Hood, Millport; Council Member Tracey Wriley, Millport; Mayor Hollie Cost, Montevallo; Council Member Mike Lockhart, Muscle Shoals; Council Member Thomas D. Morgan, Sr., Opp; Council Member Charlotte Hubbard, Oxford; Council Member Anthony Hill, Ozark; Council Member Jay H. Jenkins, Pell City; Council Member Dot Wood, Pell City; Mayor Edward Manuel, Pennington; Council Member James Prestage, Pennington; Council Member Arthur L. Day, Jr., Phenix City; Council Member Jim Cartee, Phil Campbell; Council Member George Roberts, Pinson; Council Member Denise Brown, Prattville; Council Member Lorenzo A. Martin, Sr., Prichard; Council Member Frank Riddle, Riverside; Council Member Ruthie Campbell, Robertsdale; Council Member William Hamblin, Satsuma; Mayor Paul Murray, Satsuma; Council Member Edward Pollard, Shorter; Mayor Willie Mae Powell, Shorter; Council Member Lisa Sconiers, Slocomb; Council Member Michael Rea, Somerville; Council Member Dejerilyn K. Henderson, Troy; Council Member Lawrence Haygood, Tuskegee; Council Member Geneva Jones Watts, Uniontown; Council Member Dianne Green, York; Council Member Berlinda Hood, York; Mayor Gena Doggett Robbins, York

 

2014 Advanced CMO Graduates

 2014-Advanced-CMO-Graduates 

 Council Member Terry L. Allums, Abbeville (pictured); Council Member Terry Powell, Andalusia; Council Member Carole M. Barfield, Ashford (pictured); Mayor Larry J. Fetner, Ashland (pictured); Mayor William R. Marks, Athens; Council Member David A. Bradshaw, Calera; Mayor Charles K. Webster, Clay; Mayor William O. Burkhalter, Coaling (pictured); Council Member Billy J. Harris, Gadsden (pictured); Council Member Ted Thompson, Hartford; Council Member Cris A. Nelson, Helena (pictured); Mayor Tommy Joe Alexander, Irondale; Mayor G. Richard Long, Jackson; Council Member Jerry T. Parris, Jacksonville; Council Member Shirley B. Motley, Lanett; Council Member Jeffrey T. Knight, Loxley (pictured); Council Member Lane Gilliam, Millport (pictured); Mayor James O. Adams, Mount Vernon (pictured); Mayor Ross L. Norris, Oneonta; Council Member Bobby Ray Owens, Opp (pictured); Council Member Phillip E. Gardner, Oxford (pictured); Council Member Chris Spurlin, Oxford (pictured); Mayor Billy Blackwell, Ozark (pictured); Council Member Kenneth C. Kelley, Piedmont; Council Member Norman A. McKnight, Pinckard (pictured); Council Member Donald L. Livingston, Priceville; Mayor Richard A. Herston, Rogersville; Council Member Steven R. Stanley, Sheffield; Council Member Morris J. Jackson, Smiths Station; Council Member Richard E. Key, Smiths Station (pictured); Mayor Doug I. Murphree, Sylacauga; Mayor Sheldon A. Day, Thomasville (pictured). 

 

2014 Basic CMO Graduates

 2014-Basic-CMO-Graduates

Council Member Reginald L.Crawford, Adamsville (pictured); Council Member Steve W. Johnson, Adamsville (pictured); Council Member Ralph C. Wells, Andalusia (pictured); Council Member Betty M. Bradley, Argo (pictured); Council Member Ann Brown, Argo (pictured); Mayor Paul D. Jennings, Argo; Council Member Cleophus M. King, Bessemer (pictured); Council Member James E. Morrow, Boligee (pictured); Council Member Tracy A. Sanders, Brent (pictured); Council Member Joseph Edwards, Sr., Brighton (pictured); Council Member Steven L. Coleman, Brundidge; Council Member Ben R. Thackerson, Clay; Council Member Joe L. Powell, Eutaw (pictured); Council Member Sheila H. Smith, Eutaw (pictured); Council Member Danny J. Wagnon, Glencoe (pictured); Council Member Sharon M. Hawkins, Goodwater; Council Member Samuel L. Hollis, Grimes (pictured); Council Member Cynthia Jackson, Grove Hill; Council Member Kathy R. Alexander, Guin (pictured); Council Member Felicia T. Edwards, Jackson's Gap (pictured); Council Member Vivian H. Bean, Lake View (pictured); Council Member Shannon M. Phillips, Lake View (pictured); Mayor Jason Q.Ward, Lisman (pictured); Council Member Timothy R. Holcombe, Madison (pictured); Council Member Jonathan Dow, Montgomery (pictured); Council Member Allen H. Noles, Muscle Shoals; Council Member Neal Willis, Muscle Shoals; Mayor Kathryn Holley, New Brockton (pictured); Mayor John E. Bartholomew, Opp (pictured); Council Member Charles M. Booth, Opp (pictured); Council Member Mary H. Brundidge, Opp (pictured); Council Member Arlin B. Davis, Sr., Opp (pictured); Council Member Gail N. Head, Phenix City (pictured); Mayor Steve A. Bell, Phil Campbell (pictured); Council Member Wayne E. Biggs, Saraland (pictured); Council Member James M. Butler, Satsuma (pictured); Council Member Darrell R.Wilson, Tallassee (pictured); Mayor Jean Nelson, Thorsby (pictured); Council Member Harrison L.Taylor, Tuscaloosa; Council Member Andrew J.Sims, Wedowee; Council Member Fred R. Lynch, West Blocton.

 

2013 Advanced CMO Graduates

2013AdvancedCMOGraduates

Council Member James M. Barefield, Ozark (pictured); Council Member  Fred   Barton, Brewton (pictured); Council Member Hubert  Terry Bearden,  Irondale (pictured); Council Member Charles  E. Black,  Priceville; Council Member Adam L. Bourne,  Chickasaw; Council Member Frank  Braxton,  Uniontown (pictured); Council Member Bobby  R. Cook,  Clanton (pictured); Council Member Bobbie  A. Curtis,  Greensboro (pictured); Mayor Allen  J. Dunavant,  Glen Allen (pictured); Mayor Mike  Grayson,  Demopolis; Council Member Billy R. Helms,  Abbeville (pictured) ; Council Member  Veronica S.  Hudson, Saraland;  Council Member Becky G. Johnson, Clay (pictured); Council Member  Larry P.  Keenum, Rainbow  City; Mayor Don  Kyle, Decatur;  Council Member Billy L. Lester, Childersburg (pictured); Council Member  Rebecca S.  Looser, Lanett;  Mayor Ray  H. McAllister,  Vincent (pictured); Council Member Ernest  Montgomery,  Calera (pictured); Mayor Kenneth  E. Nail,  Hanceville; Council Member Truman  Norred,  Jacksonville; Council Member Vera J. Quaites,  Foley (pictured); Council Member N.  Craig Sanderson,  Irondale (pictured); Council Member Mary  C. Stevens,  Sheffield; Mayor Saint T. Thomas, Jr.,  Union Springs (pictured); Council Member Mike  Thompson,  Sylvan Springs; Council Member Joseph N. Watson,  Brewton; Council  Member Bobbie D. White,  Brent (pictured); Council Member Tammie  B. Williams,  LaFayette (pictured); Council Member Thomas  H. Williams,  Satsuma.

 

2013 Basic CMO Graduates

2013BasicCMOGraduates

Council Member Carole M.  Barfield, Ashford (pictured); Council Member  Anita W.  Bedwell, Rainbow  City; Council Member Anthony J.  Brooklere, Adamsville; Council Member Joe Nathan  Brown, York; Council Member Evelyn J. Chambers, Greensboro (pictured); Mayor Kenneth  Coachman, Fairfield (pictured); Council Member  James R.  Gilson, Valley;  Council Member Lanny H. Hubbard, Russellville (pictured); Council Member  Clyde D.  Jackson, Stevenson;  Council Member Marquetta L. Madden, Valley (pictured); Council Member  Percy   Matthews, Reform; Council Member Joe K. McDonald, Saraland;  Council Member James T. McNair, Oneonta (pictured); Council Member  Greg W.  Meeks, Troy (pictured); Council Member  Alex L.  Moses, Clayton (pictured); Council Member  Lonnie   Murry, Sr., Brighton (pictured); Council Member Bobby  Ray Owens,  Opp; Council  Member Andrew Page, Cullman;  Council Member Maxine Herring Parker, Birmingham;  Council Member Robert D. Powers, Eufaula;  Council Member Clementine P. Pugh, Georgiana;  Mayor Ken  Sunseri,  Haleyville; Council Member Donna Thigpen,  Bessemer (pictured); Council Member Cornell Torrence,  Atmore; Council  Member John W. Trawick,  Foley; Mayor  Tim Tubbs, Killen; Council Member Christopher E.  Walker, Atmore;  Mayor Barbara  E. Watkins,  Brighton (pictured); Council Member Robert  Wilder,  Aliceville; Council Member Deverick B. Williams, Gadsden; Council  Member Bobby Joe Wilson,  Irondale (pictured); Council Member Denise  A. Woodham,  Montevallo; Council Member Betty J. Yoder,  Abbeville (pictured).

 

2012 Advanced CMO Graduates

2012AdvancedGraduates

Council Member Hazel R.  Griffin, Andalusia, Council Member Kennith C. Mount, Andalusia, Council Member  Barry L. Hughes, Bridgeport (pictured), Council Member Harry Moon, Centre,  Council Member Michele N. Mizzell, Childersburg (pictured), Council Member Claudia  T. Wigglesworth, Daleville (pictured), Mayor Robert Williamson, Florala, Mayor  Eddie J. Woods, Forkland (pictured), Mayor Daryl Craig Patterson, Gordo  (pictured), Council Member Louella Kelley, Graysville (pictured), Council  Member James Levon Hicks, Grove Hill, Council Member Philip H. Garrison, Guin  (pictured), Council Member Sally Alexander, Hanceville (pictured), Council  Member JoAnn Lindsey, Hartford (pictured), Mayor Anna Berry, Heflin (pictured),  Council Member Barbara F. Hyche, Helena (pictured), Council Member Katherine E. Ennis, Helena (pictured), Council Member Willie James Elston, Hobson City  (pictured), Council Member James D. Stewart, Jr., Irondale, Council Member  Stanley J. Roberts, Sr., Lanett (pictured), Council Member Carl Sudduth, Livingston,  Mayor John L. Howard, New Hope (pictured), Council Member Jimmy L. Young,  Pinckard (pictured), Mayor Terry John Calhoun, Rainbow City (pictured), Council  Member Robert T. McCartney, Jr., Rainbow City (pictured), Mayor Melton E.  Potter, Scottsboro, Council Member Rhonda M. McCloud, Shorter, Mayor Sam H. Wright, Sylacauga, Council Member Georgette W. Moon, Tuskegee (pictured),  Council Member Bridgette Jordan Smith, Vincent (pictured), Council Member Mary  Lee Reynolds, Vincent (pictured), Council Member Ken W. Hammock, Wetumpka  (pictured), Council Member Dennis E. Burks, Winfield, (pictured).

 

2012 Basic CMO Graduates

2012BasicGraduates

Council Member Terry L. Allums (pictured), Abbeville; Council Member Lucky C. Armstrong (pictured), Abbeville; Mayor Pam Palmer, Adamsville; Council Member Patti P. Fuller, Aliceville;  Mayor Earl  V. Johnson, Andalusia; Council Member Christopher L. Tyree,  Arley; Council  Member Mignon A. Bowers,  Athens; Council  Member James L. Hickman,  Athens; Mayor  Jamie   Tillery, Bay Minette; Council Member Clyde D. Pendley, Berry;  Council Member Phillip L. Roberts, Centre;  Council Member Walter E. Hazen, Chatom;  Council Member Thomas Dale Neuendorf (pictured), Chelsea; Council Member Charles K.  Webster (pictured), Clay; Mayor  Don T.  Stanford, Decatur;  Mayor Pete Wolff, Evergreen; Council  Member Matthew L. Stiles (pictured),  Falkville; Council Member Charles J. Ebert, III  (pictured), Foley; Council Member C. Rick Blackwell (pictured), Foley; Council Member Billy J. Harris (pictured), Gadsden; Mayor Othell G. Phillips (pictured), Gardendale; Council Member Patricia  McGraw (pictured),  Grove Hill; Council Member Rudy Cornelius,  Guntersville; Mayor Ray  Marler,  Headland; Council  Member Kendrick L. Spurling (pictured),  Headland; Council Member Deneva T. Barnes, Hobson  City; Council Member Susie B. Jones, Hobson  City; Council Member Frederick I.  Striplin, Hobson  City; Mayor Alberta C. McCrory, Hobson  City; Council Member Gary Wayne  Whitt (pictured), Hokes Bluff; Council Member Jeffrey  L. Cheatwood  (pictured), Hokes Bluff; Mayor Delor V. Baumann, Hueytown;  Mayor Janis  C. Canham, Jackson's Gap; Council Member George L. Areno,  Jacksonville; Council Member Jerry M. Tingle (pictured),  Lake View; Mayor Virgil M. Skipper, Midland  City; Council Member Lane  Gilliam, Millport;  Council Member Patricia A. Jones (pictured), Opelika; Council Member Teresa  M. Nichols,  Pelham; Council  Member Michelle E. Walker (pictured),  Phenix City; Mayor Bill  Gillespie, Jr. (pictured), Prattville; Council Member Larry P. Keenum (pictured), Rainbow City; Council Member Paul  A. Stanley,  Saraland; Council  Member Gary D. Scales,  Sheffield; Council Member Richard "Dick" Key (pictured), Smiths Station;  Council Member Manuell Smith, III (pictured), Sylacauga; Council Member Mae  Doris Williams  (pictured), Tuskegee; Council Member  O'Neal Shaw (pictured), Valley; Mayor J.  Mark McLaughlin,  Westover; Council  Member Kathy Holt, Wetumpk;, Mayor  Jerry W.  Willis (pictured), Wetumpka.

2011 Advanced CMO Graduates

CMOAdvancedGraduates2011

Council Member Robin Kelley, Auburn (pictured); Council Member William D. Moore, Bridgeport Council Member Jackie Hambrick, Clay (pictured); Mayor Ed McGuffie, Clay (pictured); Council Member James L. Henderson, Eva; Council Member Luther J. Upton, Evergreen (pictured); Council Member Johnny E. Cannon, Gadsden (pictured); Mayor Doug Brewer, Graysville; Council Member Donald Myers, Guntersville (pictured); Council Member Joann H. Walls, Hanceville (pictured); Council Member Charles C. Wilson, Hanceville (pictured); Council Member Donald E. Hall, Hartselle (pictured); Council Member Kenny D. Thompson, Hartselle; Council Member Claude Kitchin, Lincoln (pictured); Council Member Chris C. Watson, Lincoln (pictured); Council Member Reginald N. Wilson, Midfield; Council Member Patsy C. Skipper, Midland City; Council Member Icie W. Wriley, Millport (pictured); Council Member Joseph E. Pampinto, Muscle Shoals; Council Member William Oren Stewart, Opp (pictured); Council Member James O. McGowan, Pell City (pictured); Council Member Joe Cochran, Pinson; Council Member Kathryn Joy McCain, Pinson; Council Member Bennie E. Harton, Reform (pictured); Mayor  M.  S. Jessup, Riverside (pictured); Council Member Paul Hollingsworth, Robertsdale (pictured); Mayor George P. Evans, Selma; Mayor LaFaye Dellinger, Smiths Station (pictured); Mayor John McGowan, Union Springs (pictured); Council Member Beatrice A. Turner, Uniontown (pictured); Council Member Johnny L. Ragland, Warrior; Council Member Gloria D. Stovall, Winfield; Council Member Jeanette Brassfield-Payne, York (pictured)

 

2011 Basic CMO Graduates

CMOBasicGraduates2011

Council Member John Spain, Anniston; Mayor Gary W. Beam, Arab (pictured); Council Member Jerry L. Conway, Brent (pictured); Council Member Fred Barton, Brewton; Council Member Joe Nathan Watson, Brewton (pictured); Council Member Byron L. Dave, Bridgeport (pictured); Mayor Jon G. Graham, Calera (pictured); Mayor Henrietta D. Blackmon, Camden; Council Member Alma L. King, Camden; Council Member Bonnie W. Carter, Childersburg; Council Member Billy L. Lester, Childersburg; Council Member Michele N. Mizzell, Childersburg; Council Member Charles Lee Reynolds, Childersburg; Mayor Morris Fitts, Colony (pictured); Council Member Lional B. Feemster, Clay (pictured); Council Member Becky G. Johnson, Clay (pictured); Council Member Lisa Hansen, Dauphin Island (pictured); Mayor Mike Grayson, Demopolis (pictured);  Commissioner James H. Reading, Dothan (pictured); Commissioner Amos M. Newsome, Jr., Dothan (pictured); Council Member Eldridge O. Turner, Fairfield; Council Member Ralph G. Hellmich, Foley (pictured);  Council Member Vera J. Quaites, Foley (pictured); Mayor Allen J. Dunavant, Glen Allen (pictured); Mayor Daryl Craig Patterson, Gordo (pictured); Council Member Stephen E. Jones, Gulf Shores; Council Member Sally Alexander, Hanceville (pictured); Council Member Kim R. Brown, Hanceville (pictured); Mayor Kenneth E. Nail, Hanceville; Council Member Cris Nelson, Helena; Council President Allyn Elizabeth Holladay, Homewood (pictured); Council Member Hubert Terry Bearden, Irondale; Council Member Robert G. Saunders, Irondale Mayor G. Richard Long, Jackson (pictured); Council Member Janice F. LeMay, Killen; Council Member Tony Chandler, Leesburg; Council Member David Proctor, Lineville (pictured); Council Member Jeffrey T. Knight, Loxley; Council Member Samuel E. Sanders, Marion; Council Member Jocelyn J. Tubbs-Turner, Marion (pictured); Council Member Joseph J. Lott, Millbrook (pictured); Mayor Joshua G. Wyatt, Moundville (pictured); Council Member Verdell Trotter-Dees, Mount Vernon (pictured); Council Member Sue Rogers, Oak Grove (pictured); Mayor Steven E.  Baswell, Ohatchee; Council Member Scotty L. Short, Opp; Council Member Phillip E. Gardner, Oxford (pictured); Council Member Ronald C. Spurlin, Oxford (pictured); Mayor William E. Blackwell, Ozark ; Mayor Don Murphy, Pelham; Council Member Charles E. Black, Priceville (pictured);  Council Member Donald L. Livingston, Priceville; Council Member Larry H. Waddell, Priceville (pictured) Council Member Rachelle S. Painter, Riverside; Council Member Veronica Hudson, Saraland; Council Member Thomas H. Williams, Satsuma (pictured); Council Member Steven R. Stanley, Sheffield; Council Member  Mary C. Stevens, Sheffield (pictured); Council Member Thomas E. Sawyer, Jr., Spanish Fort  Mayor William M. Isley, Jr., Springville (pictured); Council Member Morris Jackson, Smiths Station (pictured) Council Member Wanda H. Moultry, Troy (pictured); Council Member Kenneth E. Horn, Sylacauga; Council Member Bob A. Lundell, Tuscaloosa; Mayor Walt Maddox, Tuscaloosa; Council Member Martha P. Smith, Tuscumbia; Council Member Frank Braxton, Uniontown (pictured); Mayor Jamaal O. Hunter, Uniontown Council Member Henry L. Cooper, Valley (pictured); Council Member Bridgette Jordan-Smith, Vincent (pictured); Mayor Ray H. McAllister, Vincent (pictured); Council Member Rusty N. Barnes, Winfield (pictured) Council Member Dennis E. Burks, Winfield (pictured); Mayor Wayne F. Silas, Winfield (pictured);  Council Member Anthony T. DuBose, York (pictured)

 

Council Member Marva Gipson, Aliceville

Council Member Jesse Matthews, Bessemer

Mayor Tom Henderson, Center Point

Council Member Bess Yarbrough, Centre

Mayor Billy Joe Driver, Clanton

Council Member Tayna Rains, Dutton

Mayor Gary Lewis Livingston, Eva

Council Member Ben Reed, Gadsden

Mayor Charles Gilchrist, Glencoe

Mayor Phil Segraves, Guin

Council Member John McGee, Killen

Council Member Sadie Britt, Lincoln

Mayor Claude “Bud” Kitchin, Lincoln

Council Member Billy Pearson, Lincoln

Mayor Leon Smith, Oxford

Mayor Fred McNab, Pinckard

Mayor Roberta Jordan, Pine Hill

Mayor Melvin Duran, Priceville

Mayor Charles Murphy, Robertsdale

Mayor Howard Rubenstein, Saraland

Mayor Wally Burns, Southside

Council Member Charles Allen, Thomasville

Council Member Alberta Dixon, Thomasville

Council Member Don Moore, Uniontown